In re Robert J.
[…] We conclude that the trial court had sufficient admissible facts and evidence before it to render its decision. {¶ 45} With regard to the evidence presented, LCCS contends that Robert J., II was abandoned by appellant as a matter of law, and therefore, R.C. 2151.414(B)(1)(b) was proved and satisfied. LCCS is referring to appellant s lack of contact since making his last scheduled visitation on August 4, 2006 before the December 18, 2006 permanent custody hearing. For purposes of R.C. 2151.414(B)(1)(b), "abandoned" is defined by R.C. 2151.011(C), which provides that "a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days." In re Donnell F., 6th Dist. No.