Ismail v. Cheaib
[…] However, in order to deviate from the schedule, the court must find, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in R.C. 3119.23, that the amount calculated pursuant to the schedule and applicable worksheet "would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child." R.C. 3119.22. Moreover, if it orders a child support amount that deviates from that calculated pursuant to the schedule and applicable worksheet, "the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, its determination 8. that that amount would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination." Id. {¶ 18} The factors and criteria under R.C. 3119.23 that the court is to consider in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to R.C. 3119.22 include: {¶ 19} "(D) Extended parenting time or extraordinary costs associated with parenting time * * *; {¶ 20} "* * * {¶ 21} "(G) Disparity