Christ v. Christ
[…] Exhibit 9 was admitted but not incorporated into the court’s judgment entry. 8 Case No. 20 NO 0472 – 13 – {¶54} The trial court improperly utilized an exhibit that was not offered or admitted at trial. By referencing the incomplete and inaccurate list, the court did not allocate all assets and liabilities “as listed.” {¶55} Sixth, Appellant asserts the trial court failed to dispose of all assets and liabilities. {¶56} R.C. 3105.171(B) states in part: “In divorce proceedings, the court shall, * * * determine what constitutes marital property and what constitutes separate property [and] * * * shall divide the marital and separate property equitably between the spouses[.]” {¶57} “‘A divorce decree that does not dispose of all property is insufficient and incomplete.’” Link v. Link, 3rd Dist. Mercer No. 10-11-21, 2012-Ohio-4654, ¶ 39, quoting Schiesswohl v. Schiesswohl, 9th Dist.