Christ v. Christ
[…] Holden, 12th Dist. Brown No. CA2015-07- Case No. 20 NO 0472 – 11 – 016, 2016-Ohio-5557, ¶ 34, quoting Robins v. Robins, 10th Dist. Franklin No. 04AP– 1152, 2005-Ohio-4969, ¶ 11. {¶44} R.C. 3105.171(I) provides in part: “A division or disbursement of property * * * is not subject to future modification by the court except upon the express written consent or agreement to the modification by both spouses.”7 {¶45} Here, there is no express written consent or agreement to modification by both parties.