Facemyer v. Facemyer
[…] factors in Section 3109.04(F)(2) include: (a) the ability to cooperate and make decisions with respect to the child jointly; (b) the ability of each parent to encourage the sharing of love, affection, and contact between the child and the other parent; (c) any history of, or potential for, child abuse, spouse abuse, other domestic violence, or parental kidnapping by either parent; (d) the geographic proximity of the parents to each other, as the proximity relates to the practical considerations of shared parenting; and (e) the guardian ad litem’s recommendation (if one was appointed). R.C. 3109.04(F)(2). The factors in Section 3119.23 primarily concern the financial resources of the parties and children and their standard of living, but also any “[s]pecial and unusual needs of the child or children, including needs arising from the physical or psychological condition of the child or children[.]” R.C. 3119.23, R.C. 3119.23(A). {¶8} Father argues that the only factors that the trial court found that supported the termination of the shared parenting plan were the parties’ inability to cooperate and make decisions jointly regarding the children and the parties’ failure to completely