In re A.E.B
[…] of the child and any of the following apply: (1) the child cannot be placed with either Case No. 17 JE 0030 –9– parent within a reasonable time or should not be so placed; (2) the child is abandoned; (3) the child is orphaned, and there are no relatives of the child who are able to take permanent custody; (4) the child has been in the temporary custody of an agency for 12 or more months of a consecutive 22 month period; or (5) a child in the custody of the parents (from whom custody of the subject child was removed) was adjudicated abused, neglected, or dependent three separate times. R.C. 2151.414(B)(1)(a)-(e). Pursuant to R.C. 2151.011(C), “a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days.” {¶24} “Clear and convincing evidence” is a measure of proof that will produce in the mind of the trier of facts a firm belief or conviction as to the facts sought to be established. State v. Schiebel, 55 Ohio St.3d 71, 74, 564 N.E.2d 54 (1990), citing Cross v.