Leist v. Mad River Twp. Bd. of Trustees
[…] The appeal from the findings of the board shall be taken within ten days. {¶ 15} R.C. 2505.07(A) provides for a longer time frame, stating that “[a]fter the entry of a final order of an administrative officer, agency, board, department, tribunal, commission, or other instrumentality, the period of time within which the appeal shall be perfected, unless otherwise provided by law, is thirty days.” {¶ 16} In Maschmann v. Bd. of Trustees of Concord Twp., 5th Dist.