Lathan v. Andrews
[…] (Emphasis added.). 1 The trial court recognized this in its journal entry: “On or about September 16, 2013, the [CSEA] conducted an administrative review and recommended that [Father’s] support obligation be increased to $878.08 per month * * * when private health insurance is provided.” (Emphasis added.). 2 Section 3119.63(C) permits the parties to request a court hearing without an administrative hearing if either the court order or the recommended modification contain a deviation pursuant to Section 3119.23. 4 {¶8} In short, Section 3119.63 does not permit the CSEA to modify the court’s child support order; it may only recommend a modification, and the court must issue a modified order. Compare R.C. 3119.63(D) and (F) with R.C. 3119.61(B) (The CSEA shall, “[i]f neither the obligor nor obligee timely requests an administrative hearing on the revised amount of child support, modify the administrative child support order to include the revised child support amount[.]”) (Emphasis added.).