State v. Bryant
[…] That was established both at the time of the plea and it was also reflected in the bill of particulars. Sent. Tr. 18-19. {¶13} Therefore, the record reflects that the parties agreed as a part of the plea agreement that none of the offenses would be allied for purposes of sentencing, and appellant has waived any error. {¶14} Further, it appears from the recitation of facts that the offense of sexual battery was completed before the offense of abduction began, and the offenses were therefore committed separately. {¶15} R.C. 2941.25 reads as follows: (A) Where the same conduct by defendant can be construed to constitute two or more allied offenses of similar import, the indictment or information may contain counts for all such offenses, but the defendant may be convicted of only one.