Budner v. Lake Erie Homes
[…] In determining whether the award was reasonable, we must first look to R.C. 1345.09(F)(2) of the CSPA, which provides, in relevant part that: [t]he court may award to the prevailing party a reasonable attorney s fee limited to the work reasonably performed, if *** [t]he supplier has knowingly committed an act or practice that violates this chapter. R.C. 1345.09(F)(2). In Bittner v.