Hissa v. Hissa
[…] However, 11 U.S.C. Section 362(b) states, in relevant part, as follows: The filing of a petition under section 301, 302, or 303 of this title, or of an application under section 5(a)(3) of the Securities Investor Protection Act of 1970, does not operate as a stay * * * (2) under subsection (a) (A) of the commencement or continuation of a civil action or proceeding * * * (ii) the establishment or modification of an order for alimony, maintenance, or support; (iii) concerning child custody or visitation; * * * (B) of the collection of alimony, maintenance, or support from property that is not property of the estate * * *. {¶ 53} In State ex rel. Miley v.