State v. Cooper
[…] But R.C. 2941.25(B) provides that where the conduct results in two or more offenses of the same or similar kind committed separately or with a separate animus as to each, the defendant may be convicted of all the offenses. {¶ 32} R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) provides: No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following: (1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality. {¶ 33} There is no dispute that allied offenses of similar import are involved because Counts 3 and 4 were both for a violation of R.C. 2907.322(A)(1).