Gannett GP Media, Inc. v. Ohio Dept. of Pub. Safety
[…] Only fields that have content are listed. In the right column, information is identified as meeting or not meeting the definition of “security record” in R.C. 149.433(A)(1): a “record that contains information directly used for protecting or maintaining the security of a public office against attack, interference, or sabotage.” SECTION I TO BE COMPLETED BY THE REQUESTING STATE Exercise or Event: Event Date State Mission Tracking #: Requesting Agency: New or Amendment #: Requesting State EM Software Tracking #: EMAC Tracking #: These fields do not contain information that meets R.C. 149.433(A)(1) Requesting State REQ-A