In re Dyer
[…] In re Rios (1983), 8 Ohio Misc.2d 4, 8 OBR 63, Case Case Case Case No. No. No. No. V2004-60261 V2004-60270 V2004-60288 V2004-60296 455 N.E.2d 1374. -2- ORDER The panel found, upon review of the evidence, that applicants had presented sufficient evidence to show that each of the decedent s minor children was entitled to an award of reparations. {¶ 4} The standard for reviewing claims that are appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61(C), which provides in pertinent part: If upon hearing and consideration of the record and evidence, the judge decides that the decision of the panel of commissioners is unreasonable or unlawful, the judge shall reverse and vacate the decision or modify it and enter judgment on the claim. The decision of the judge of the court of claims is final. {¶ 5} The Attorney General s final decision granted an award of reparations to Tyrese Finley, finding that he was the only dependent entitled to receive an award because the decedent s other minor children, Kendra Dyer and Da Vaughn Staley, received collateral source benefits from Social Security