In re: D.J.W. & D.A.L
[…] Stat. § 7B-901(c) “do not have to track the statutory language verbatim[.]” In re J.M., 384 N.C. 584, 594, 887 S.E.2d 823, 830 (2023) (citing In re H.A.J., 377 N.C. 43, 49, 855 S.E.2d 464, 470 (2021)); see generally In re A.P.W., 378 N.C. 405, 412, 861 S.E.2d 819, 827 (2021) (“The trial court’s written findings must address the statute’s concerns but need not quote its exact language.” (citation omitted)). Even absent the phrase “aggravated circumstance,” it is clear from the finding that Mother’s conduct was consistent with the circumstances described in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901(c)(1) (b) and (f). The finding recites the language from subsection (b)—“chronic physical or emotional abuse”—and subsection (f)—“conduct that increased the enormity or added to the injurious consequences of the abuse or neglect.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901(c)(1). We hold the finding is sufficient to evoke the statutory provision N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901(c)(1) and enable our review. Accordingly, Mother’s challenge on this basis fails.