In Re C.H
[…] Thus, the trial court’s finding could only refer to the attempts occurring in July and December 2021. Additionally, Dr. Fang’s report referred to the second suicide attempt as “recent.” Because the trial IN RE: C.H. 2022-NCCOA-923 Opinion of the Court court found as a fact that the two suicide attempts occurred and the uncontradicted evidence conclusively confirms the timeframe for those attempts, we have no difficulty holding that the trial court’s findings establish two suicide attempts “within the relevant past” as provided by statute. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 122C-3(11)(a). ¶ 18 We further hold that the remaining findings are sufficient to demonstrate that “there is a reasonable probability of suicide unless adequate treatment is given.” Id. Again, the trial court found that Respondent continued to suffer from “[d]elusional thinking (‘soul not connected to body; others out to get him, etc.’),” and was noncompliant with medication. Both Dr.