In re P.A.B
[…] In re A.C., 280 N.C. App. 301, 2021NCCOA-280, ¶ 11 (citation and quotation marks omitted). ¶ 23 Accordingly, I would remand on the issue of guardianship, not for further proceedings, but to remedy these errors based upon the record and evidence previously presented. II. Visitation IN RE: P.A.B. 2022-NCCOA-541 ARROWOOD, J., concurrence ¶ 24 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1 provides that the trial court shall consider and make written findings regarding “[r]eports on visitation that has occurred and whether there is a need to create, modify, or enforce an appropriate visitation plan in accordance with G.S. 7B-905.1.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(d)(2) (2021). In turn, N.C. Gen.