In re P.A.B
[…] Raleigh Divorce Law Firm, by Katelyn Bailey Heath and Sidney P. Overby, for the Guardian ad Litem. Thomas L. Fitzgerald for petitioner-appellee Person County Department of Social Services, no brief. GORE, Judge. Respondent-mother appeals from the trial court’s 5 October 2021 Permanency ¶1 Planning Review Order changing custody of the minor child Piper.1 This Court has A pseudonym is used to protect the identity of the juvenile and for ease of reading. See N.C.R. App. P. 42(b)(1). 1 IN RE: P.A.B. 2022-NCCOA-541 Opinion of the Court jurisdiction pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1001(a)(4) (2021) (“Any order, other than a nonsecure custody order, that changes legal custody of a juvenile.”).