In re: Davis
[…] Stat. § 45-102 and was current at the time the notice was sent. The statute states that the pre-foreclosure notice must be sent “[a]t least 45 days prior to the filing of a notice of hearing in a foreclosure proceeding on a primary residence[.]” Id. (emphasis added). Here, the Pre-foreclosure Notice was sent on 29 March 2011, which is considerably more than forty-five days prior to 24 September 2015 when the present notice of hearing was filed.