In re: R.L.O., L.P.O, C.M.O
[…] In re C.I.M., 214 N.C. App. 342, 347, 715 S.E.2d 247, 251 (2011) (citations omitted). The dispositional order must be entered within thirty days of completion of the - 16 - IN RE: R.L.O., L.P.O., C.M.O. Opinion of the Court termination hearing. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a). If the court concludes that termination is in the child’s best interests, the court must order that the parent’s rights be terminated. Cf. In re C.I.M., 214 N.C. App. at 349, 715 S.E.2d at 252 (explaining that the 2005 amendment to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110 “simply directed trial courts, after finding that ‘one or more grounds for terminating a parent’s rights exist,’ to ‘determine whether terminating the parent’s rights is in the juvenile’s best interest’ in light of the ‘consider[ations]’ set out in section (a) of the statute” (alteration in original) (citations omitted)). If the trial court concludes to terminate parental rights under Article 11, the disposition is limited to the termination. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a); see also N.C. Gen.