In re: M.G.S
[…] Id. at 708, 760 S.E.2d at 62 (citation omitted). Analysis As an initial matter, it must be noted that the existence of “any single ground [under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)] . . . is sufficient to support an order terminating parental rights.” Id. (citation and quotation marks omitted). Accordingly, if the trial court “properly found one ground for termination under [Subsection] 7B-1111(a), [this Court] need not review the remaining grounds.” Id. (citation omitted). Here, the trial court adjudicated the existence of grounds for TPR under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(9), which requires Petitioner-mother to prove that “[t]he parental rights of the parent with respect to another child of the parent have been terminated involuntarily by a court of competent jurisdiction and the parent lacks the ability or willingness to establish a safe home.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(9) (2015). “Termination under [Subsection] 7B-1111(a)(9) thus necessitates findings regarding two separate elements: (1) involuntary termination of parental rights as to another child, and (2) inability or unwillingness to establish a safe home.”