In the Matter of O.S.R.
[…] I. Adjudication Order We will address Oscar’s second argument first, since the trial court cannot enter a disposition order unless it has first adjudicated the juvenile as delinquent. Oscar argues that the adjudication order should be reversed because the trial court -3- IN RE: O.S.R. Opinion of the Court failed to make sufficient findings to support it. On this issue, the State concedes that it is unable to distinguish this case from prior cases in which we have remanded to the trial court to add written findings to the adjudication order. Under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2409 (2015), “[t]he allegations of a petition alleging the juvenile is delinquent shall be proved beyond a reasonable doubt.” N.C. Gen.