In re: M.B
[…] Stat. § 7B-906.1 governs only “[r]eview and permanency planning hearings” and not the “[i]nitial dispositional hearing” under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901. Therefore, we reverse the court’s order insofar as it relieves DSS of reasonable efforts to reunify Megan with respondent-mother. In re G.T., __ N.C. App. at __, 791 S.E.2d at 279. Respondent-mother next claims the trial court erred by denying her any visitation with Megan without finding that such visitation would be contrary to the best interest of the child. We again find merit to her argument. Under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a), “[a]n order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent . . . or that continues the juvenile’s placement outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2015).