In re: J.K
[…] After careful review of the record, we conclude the references to “the Respondents” instead of “Respondent Mother” in conclusions of law 2 and 7 were clerical errors. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1A1, Rule 60(a) (2015). Clerical mistakes are “mistakes in judgments, orders or other parts of the record and errors therein arising from oversight or omission . . . .” Id. A clerical error is an error resulting from a minor mistake or inadvertence, especially in writing or copying something on the record, and not from judicial reasoning or determination.