In re: J.F
[…] Instead, Respondent asserts the trial court did not make findings to support its conclusion that decreasing Respondent’s visitation was in Jason’s best interest. In 2013, the General Assembly enacted a new - 21 - IN RE: J.F. Opinion of the Court IV. Conclusion We vacate the portion of the order waiving further review hearings and remand for further proceedings. We affirm the remainder of the order. AFFIRMED IN PART, VACATED IN PART, AND REMANDED. Judges ELMORE and ZACHARY concur. Report per Rule 30(e). statute to govern visitation in abuse, neglect, and dependency cases. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1. Under this statute, a visitation plan “shall indicate the minimum frequency and length of visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” Id. Here, the trial court’s order stated: [t]hat visitation for the Respondent-Parents shall be supervised by [Anne] at a minimum of one hour twice a month. Should either parent arrive to the visit and appear impaired the visitation shall be cancelled.