In The Matter Of: J.L. and S.L
[…] A dispositional order of the trial court must comply with the requirements of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (2009). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(c) provides: At any hearing at which the court finds that reasonable efforts to eliminate the need for the juvenile s placement are not required or shall cease, the court shall direct that a permanency planning hearing as required by G.S. 7B-907 be held within 30 calendar days after the date of the hearing and, if practicable, shall set the date and time for the permanency planning hearing. Id. In turn, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(a) states: In any case where custody is removed from a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker, the judge shall conduct a review hearing designated as a permanency planning hearing within 12 months after the date of the initial order removing custody, and the hearing may be combined, if appropriate, with a review hearing required by G.S. 7B906. Id. This section further provides that a parent shall receive 15 days notice of the hearing and its purpose. Id. The -16purpose of the permanency planning hearing shall be to develop a plan to achieve a safe, permanent home for the juvenile within a reasonable period of time. Id. This Court has previously held that N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 7B507 and [-]907 do not permit the trial court to enter permanent plan for a juvenile during disposition[.] a In re D.C., 183 N.C. App. 344, 356, 644 S.E.2d 640, 646 (2007).