People v Atkins
[…] With respect to the remaining charge of Endangering the Welfare of a Child (Penal Law § 260.10[1]), this court has determined that based on the nature of the offense and surrounding circumstances, the charge has been plead with sufficient specificity for defendant to adequately prepare a defense.

Penal Law § 260.10 reads as follows:

A person is guilty of endangering the welfare of a child when:1. He or she knowingly acts in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than seventeen years old or directs or authorizes such child to engage in an occupation involving a substantial risk of danger to his or her life or health.

In making its determination as to whether the complaint provides sufficient specificity as it relates to this charge, this Court has taken into account the totality of the circumstances concerning the alleged incidents and related charge noted in section "1" and "TPO 1" of the complaint.