People v Shepherd
[…] Pennsylvania Statute 75 §3802(b) provides that "[a]n individual may not drive, operate, or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual's blood or breath is at least 0.10% but less than 0.16% within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle."

Vehicle and Traffic Law §1192(8) provides in relevant part:

"A prior out-of-state conviction for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol or drugs shall be deemed to be a prior conviction of a violation of this section for purposes of determining penalties imposed under this section or for purposes of any administrative action required to be taken pursuant to subdivision two of section eleven hundred ninety-three of this article; provided, however, that such conduct, had it occurred [*3]in this state, would have constituted a misdemeanor or felony violation of any of the provisions of this section."