50-01 Realty LLC v Brooklyn Fed. Sav. Bank
[…] The Loan Documents contain the entire agreement between Mortgagor and Mortgagee relating to or connected with the Loan. Any other agreements relating to or connected with the Loan not expressly set forth in the Loan Documents are null and void and superseded in their entirety by the provisions of the Loan Documents.

Brooklyn Federal argues that any alleged oral agreements, which it denies ever occurred, would be unenforceable based upon the express terms of paragraph 38 of the loan documents and would further be barred under General Obligations Law §15-301 which provides, in pertinent part that:

A written agreement or other written instrument which contains a provision to the effect that it cannot be changed orally, cannot be changed by an executory agreement unless such executory agreement is in writing and signed by the party against whom enforcement of the change is sought or by his agent.