Matter of Highfield Care Ctr. of Great Neck v Shah
[…] dated August 25, 2011, with Exhibits "A" - "F"; Memorandum of Law dated November

17, 2011; and Supplemental Affidavit of Bruce Peckham dated November 17, 2011.

2.Affidavit in Opposition of Lana Earle dated October 27, 2011 with Exhibits "A" - "C';

Memorandum of Law dated October 28, 2011; and Answer to the Second Amended

Petition dated October 27, 2011. Footnotes

Footnote 1:Notably, for reasons unclear, the software did not round up the utilization percentage in the revised cost report.

Footnote 2:PHL §2808[11 provides, effective as of April 1, 2009 that "the department will not consider any revisions made to a facility's annual cost report for operating rate adjustment purpose (s) later than the due date established by the commissioner". As explained in Lana Earle's October 27, 2011 affidavit, the due date for submission of a cost report "is 60 days after the RHCF-4 Cost Report software is available to facilities" (paragraph 17).