ACP Master, Ltd. v Vitro S.A.B. de C.V.
[…] Footnote 3:The issue as to the calculation of the unpaid interest, and the interest on unpaid interest, is discussed below.

Footnote 4:It is also unnecessary to determine whether the statements of Bankruptcy Judge Nelms - which indicated his rejection of Defendants' interpretation of the Limitation Provision made in the context of the involuntary Chapter 11 petitions filed against Vitro SAB's subsidiaries - are applicable to the instant dispute. Hearing transcript of 10/14/11, at 32-36; ACP Reply Brief, at 5.

Footnote 5:CPLR 5012 provides that "[t]he court, having ordered a severance, may direct judgment upon ... one or more causes of action as to one or more parties" (emphasis added).