Jill G. v Jeffrey G.
[…] Pursuant to defendant's consent, plaintiff shall have [*7]exclusive use and occupancy of the 2010 Mercedes Benz ML350.

In determining an award of pendente lite counsel fees in matters commenced after October 12, 2010, the Court is required to apply the new pendente lite counsel fee statutes enacted by the legislature. See D.R.L. §237. Interim counsel fee awards are now to be determined pursuant to D.R.L. § 237 which has been amended to provide that there is a "rebuttable presumption that counsel fees shall be awarded to the less monied spouse." Where an interim counsel fee is requested no detailed inquiry is warranted. See Priceph v. Priceph, 52 AD3d 61.