Gunderson v Park W. Montessori, Inc.
[…] As such, Plaintiffs' motion to compel discovery related to the School's loss is granted and Defendant's motion for summary judgment is denied.

Plaintiffs' arguments for the return of payments already made is denied as the contract is clear and unambiguous that all payments are non-refundable (Agreement ¶ 1a).

Defendant's Motion to Strike Portions of Mrs. Brooks' Deposition and for an Order requiring Mrs. Brooks to appear for an Additional Deposition

CPLR §3116(a) provides in relevant that "[t]he deposition shall be submitted to the witness for examination and shall be read to or by him or her, and any changes in form or substance which the witness desires to make shall be entered at the end of the deposition with a statement of the reasons given the witness for making them." (CPLR §3116[a]).