Krup v Fehr
[…] Said report or determination shall be made within 60 days, upon the [*26]filing of the requisite forms and the approval of the Administrative Judge, pursuant to Article 22 of the Judiciary Law and 12 NYCRR Part 122. All other relief requested in the motion and cross motion is denied.

The foregoing constitutes the order and decision of this court.

ENTER:

Hon. Jeffrey S. Sunshine

J. S. C. Footnotes

Footnote 1: Since plaintiff has not provided the court with a transcript, the court will not address her allegations with regard to the proceeding before the Support Magistrate.

Footnote 2: CPLR 5228(a) provides, in pertinent part, that:

" Upon motion of a judgment creditor, upon such notice as the court may require, the court may appoint a receiver who may be authorized to administer, collect, improve, lease, repair or sell any real or personal property in which the judgment debtor has an interest or to do any other acts designed to satisfy the judgment."