Sullivan v Mains
[…] In addition, they dampen their enjoyment of the stunning physical setting in which they have chosen to live. In the final analysis, if they are unable to find a way to "go along to get along," it won't matter how many times each brings the other to court, the only lasting solution securing personal psychic peace will be for one or both to move away.
Based upon the legal principles enumerated above, [FN16] consistent with the court's responsibility under UCCA § 1804 "to do substantial justice between the parties according to the rules of substantive law" and consonant with its authority pursuant to UCCA § 1805(a) to "condition the entry of such judgment upon such terms as the court shall deem proper" , it is hereby
HELD that on the record before this court and the law applicable in this proceeding the plaintiff is not entitled to a judgement. And it is further [*6]
ORDERED that the Plaintiff's cause of action is dismissed
The foregoing constitutes the decision and order of the court.
ENTER,