Miuccio v Puppy City, Inc.
[…] Such form shall include, but not be limited to, information which identified the type of animal, the owner, the date and diagnosis of the animal, the treatment recommended if any, and an estimate or the actual cost of such treatment. Such form shall also include the notice prescribed in

section seven hundred forty-three of this article.[FN1]

GBL§753(3) provides: "A veterinary finding of intestinal parasites shall not be grounds for declaring the animal unfit for sale unless the animal is clinically ill due to such condition...."

Judgment for defendant on claimant's cause of action for the sale of an unfit dog. Claimant has stated that she wanted to keep the dog.