Genger v Genger
[…] Plaintiff also alleges that Defendant did not make all of the requisite payments under the Note which may also entitle Plaintiff to a declaration in her favor.

CONCLUSION

Accordingly, it hereby is ORDERED that Defendant's motion to dismiss pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(1) is denied in its entirety; and it is further [*7]ORDERED that a preliminary conference will be held in Part 55 on December 8, 2008 at noon.



Dated: November 12, 2008

ENTER:

_____________________

J.S.C.

Footnotes

Footnote 1: AGLP and AGGP will be collectively referred to as the "AG Companies".

Footnote 2: CPLR 3211(e) provides:

At any time before service of the responsive pleading is required, a party may move on one or more of the grounds set forth in subdivision (a), and no more than one such motion shall be permitted. Any objection or defense based upon a ground set forth in paragraphs one, three, four, five and six of subdivision (a) is waived unless raised either by such motion or in the responsive pleading.