Matter of R.D.
[…] Accordingly, the first four arguments propounded by the Respondent, to dismiss the ACOD restoration, are all denied. [*5]

The Presentment Agency, in addition to opposing each and every part of the Respondent's motion to dismiss, further alleges that the instant motion is "time-barred." Although the argument goes no further than this, this Court assumes that the Presentment Agency is referring to Family Court Act §332.2, regarding pre-trial motions, and their procedure. That section states that "all pre-trial motions shall be filed within thirty days after the conclusion of the initial appearance and before commencement of the fact-finding hearing, or within such additional time as the court may fix." Here, upon application of the Respondent with respect to the instant motion, this Court set a specific motion schedule for the parties.