F.M.C. v F.A.C.
[…] See D.R.L. §240(1-b)(b)(4), F.C.A. 413[i][b][4]; Cox v. Cox, 181AD2d 201. The inclusion of each of the parties' "incomes" [*18]for purposes of determining the appropriate obligation of child support for the custodial and non-custodial parent, is clearly a statutory requirement. See, §240(1-b)(b)(5). In interpreting the statutory definition of "income" for purposes of child support, D.R.L. §240(1-b)(b)(5)(1) defines income as "gross (total) income as should have been or should be reported in the most recent federal income tax return."