People v Munoz
[…] named defendant remained in police custody."

A person is guilty of Disorderly Conduct, P.L§240.20(5) when, "with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic."

A person is guilty of Disorderly Conduct, P.L.§240.20(6) when, "with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly, creating a risk thereof, he congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to comply with a lawful order of the police to disperse."

New York City Administrative Code§10-110 Procession and Parades states in pertinent part

that "a procession, parade, or race shall be permitted upon any street or in any public place only after a written permit therefor has been obtained from the police commissioner." An accusatory instrument which alleges a violation of this statute must demonstrate that: (1) an individual was part of a parade, procession or race; (2) that such parade procession or race took place upon a public street or roadway, and (3) that the individual did not possess a permit issued by