Ayro Communications, Inc. v Jaymer Communications Corp.
[…] The bond previously filed in conjunction with the TRO issued by this court on December 8, 2004 shall remain in effect, for a total bond posting by plaintiff of $100,000.00. The temporary restraining order issued by this court on December 8, 2004 is hereby vacated and superseded by the instant decision and order.

The foregoing constitutes the decision and order of the court.

E N T E R ,

J. S. C. Footnotes

Footnote 1: CPLR 6312 (c), was amended in 1996, and provides as follows: (c) Issues of fact. Provided that the elements required for the issuance of a preliminary injunction are demonstrated in the plaintiff's papers, the presentation by the defendant of evidence sufficient to raise an issue of fact as to any of such elements shall not in itself be grounds for denial of the motion. In such event the court shall make a determination by hearing or otherwise whether each of the elements required for issuance of a preliminary injunction exists.