People v Jackson (Rameen)
[…] When a defendant fails to move pretrial to dismiss the accusatory instrument as based on hearsay, any such claim is waived (CPL 170.35; People v Keizer, 100 NY2d 114, 121-122 [2003]).

A person is guilty of criminal impersonation in the second degree in violation of Penal Law § 190.25 (3) when he "(a) [p]retends to be a public servant . . . or falsely expresses by his words or actions that he is a public servant or is acting with approval or authority of a public agency or department; and (b) so acts with intent to induce another to submit to such pretended official authority . . . or to otherwise cause another to act in reliance upon that pretense."