Matter of Fitzgerald
[…] ORDERED that the amended order is reversed insofar as appealed from, on the law, with costs, and the petition insofar as asserted against Jeffrey A. Asher is denied.

Under Limited Liability Company Law § 1205(a), a member of a professional service limited liability company "shall be personally and fully liable and accountable for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by him or her or by any person under his or her direct supervision and control while rendering professional services on behalf of such limited liability company." Here, the petition does not allege that Jeffrey A. Asher engaged in or directly supervised any of the allegedly wrongful conduct attributed to Anthony Rahmanan.