Padilla v. Coreslab (Unpublished Opinion)
[…] See § 521-28(B); § 52-1-49(A) (providing that “[a]fter an injury to a worker . . . and continuing as long as medical or related treatment is reasonably necessary, the employer shall . . . provide the worker in a timely manner reasonable and necessary health care services from a health care provider”); Davis v. Los Alamos Nat’l Lab., 1989-NMCA-023, ¶ 4, 108 N.M. 587, 775 P.2d 1304 (“Claimant has the burden of showing that the [medical] expenses were both reasonable and necessary.”); Hernandez v.