Huggins v. Aquilar
[…] extent the policy’s language “attempts to preclude coverage entirely because of

the other . . . coverage secured by the Raos in compliance with the leasing

agreement, it is contrary to the statutory mandate and constitutes an illegal

escape clause,” id. at 404 (citing Zullo,  48 N.J. 362).
                                         14
                                        B.

      The instant matter is complicated by the heightened compulsory liability

insurance coverage imposed by the Chief Administrator of the MVC.

       N.J.S.A. 39:10-19 requires all persons “engage[d] in the business of

buying, selling or dealing in motor vehicles” to first obtain a dealership license

from the MVC. The same statute authorizes the MVC’s Chief Administrator

to license a proper person “upon application in such form as the [C]hief

[A]dministrator prescribes.” ---- To implement that statutory responsibility,
                             Ibid.