STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. JOHN BRINSON
[…] [Gross, supra, 121 N.J. at 10 (quoting State v. Gross, 216 N.J. Super. 98, 109-10 (App. Div. 1987)).]

We recognize that not all fifteen of the factors may apply in every case. See State v. Michaels, 136 N.J. 299, 317-19 (1994).

9 N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(b)(8) ("The defendant's conduct was the result of circumstances unlikely to recur").