STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. LEE D. ROBERTS
[…] See N.J.S.A. 2C:21-17(a)(4) (emphasis added).

As to count two, N.J.S.A. 2C:21-17.3(b)(2) provides, in relevant part, that a person is guilty of second-degree trafficking in personal identifying information if he: (1) "distributes, manufactures or possesses 50 or more items containing personal identifying information pertaining to another person, or ten or more items . . . pertaining to five or more separate persons;" (2) does so without authorization, and; (3) does so with knowledge that the actor is facilitating a fraud or injury to be perpetrated by anyone. See N.J.S.A. 2C:21-17.3(b)(2) (emphasis added).