STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. STEVEN E. YOUNG
[…] 4 N.J.S.A. 2C:14-9(b) provides, "[a]n actor commits a crime of the third degree if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he photographs, films, videotapes, records, or otherwise reproduces in any manner, the image of another person whose intimate parts are exposed or who is engaged in an act of sexual penetration or sexual contact, without that person s consent and under circumstances in which a reasonable person would not expect to be observed."

5 N.J.S.A. 2C:14-3(a) provides, "[a]n actor is guilty of aggravated criminal sexual contact if he commits an act of sexual contact with the victim under any of the circumstances set forth in 2C:14-2(a)(2) through (7). Aggravated criminal sexual contact is a crime of the third degree."