STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. LUIS A. SANTIAGO, JR
[…] The judge imposed concurrent sentences on the convictions for SBI aggravated assault and terroristic threats. When the judge imposed a consecutive term, he simply stated, "pursuant to [Yarbough]."

Defendant argues that his sentence is excessive because the judge improperly found aggravating factor two; failed to find mitigating factor four, see N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(b)(4) ("There were substantial grounds tending to excuse or justify the defendant's conduct, though failing to establish a defense."), and failed to properly consider the Yarbough factors. See Yarbough, supra, 100 N.J. at 643-44.

We begin by noting that "[a]ppellate review of the length of a sentence is limited." State v. Miller, 205 N.J. 109, 127 (2011). As the Court has recently re-iterated