IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF T.C.
[…] This determination shall take into account a person's history, recent behavior and any recent act, threat or serious psychiatric deterioration.

[N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(h).]

The term "'[r]easonably foreseeable future' means a time frame that may be beyond the immediate or imminent, but not longer than a time frame as to which reasonably certain judgments about a person's likely behavior can be reached." N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(kk).

A person who has been involuntarily committed is entitled to periodic reviews of the commitment. R. 4:74-7(f)(2).