NEW JERSEY DIVISION OF YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES v. B.C.
[…] Joseph E. Krakora, Public Defender, Law Guardian, attorney for minors M.A.E.C., D.T.C. and Y.T. (Christopher A. Huling, Designated Counsel, on the brief).

 

PER CURIAM

Defendant B.C. (Bonnie)2 appeals from an order that terminated her parental rights to three of her children, M.A.E.C. (Michael), born August 10, 2006; D.T.C. (Darren), born February 24, 2010; and Y.T. (Yanni), born February 24, 2011. We affirm, substantially for the reasons set forth in the oral opinion of Judge Audrey Peyton Blackburn (retired and on recall).

Under N.J.S.A. 30:4C-15.1(a), the Division "shall initiate a petition to terminate parental rights on the grounds of the best interests of the child" if:

(1) The child's safety, health or development has been or will continue to be endangered by the parental relationship;