STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. WILLIAM G. WRIGHT, JR
[…] Defendant's consent relieved the State of the burden of introducing further proofs. See Howard, supra, 383 N.J. Super. at 553.

Affirmed.


1 See Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U.S. 436, 86 S. Ct. 1602, 16 L. Ed. 2d 694 (1966) (setting forth a defendant's constitutional rights upon arrest).


2 The A.I.R. is a printed report produced by the Alcotest machine upon completion of the testing process, stating, among other information, the subject's BAC. See State v. Chun, 194 N.J. 54, 79-84, cert. denied, 558 U.S. 825, 129 S. Ct. 158, 172 L. Ed. 2d 41 (2008).

3 N.J.S.A. 23:2-8 states:


[T]he wardens . . . shall have the power of summary arrest in cases of flagrant violation of this Title, or of the provisions of the State Fish and Game Code, and may, in the discharge of their duties, call in the aid of a constable, sheriff or other peace officer when deemed necessary.